Portugal
WEST
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Castelo Branco, Portugal is 4:30 pm16:30 in Thorncliffe Park, Canada

Castelo Branco to Thorncliffe Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Castelo Branco which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Thorncliffe Park

9:30 pm21:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Castelo Branco, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Thorncliffe Park, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Castelo Branco, Portugal / 4:30 pm16:30 Thorncliffe Park, Canada

Castelo Branco, Portugal Thorncliffe Park, Canada
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Castelo Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Castelo Branco Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Castelo Branco, Kashtelu-Branku, Каштелу-Бранку
Population
33,479
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 7° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Thorncliffe Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thorncliffe Park Facts

Country
Canada
Population
21,108
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 42' N Latitude / 79° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1