Portugal
WEST
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 12 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
8:30 am08:30 in Castelo Branco, Portugal is 9:15 pm21:15 in CHADT

Castelo Branco to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Castelo Branco which corresponds to 7:15pm-9:15pm in CHADT

8:30 am08:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Castelo Branco, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:15 pm21:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

8:30 am08:30 Castelo Branco, Portugal / 9:15 pm21:15 CHADT

Castelo Branco, Portugal CHADT
12am (midnight) 12:45 pm
1am 1:45 pm
2am 2:45 pm
3am 3:45 pm
4am 4:45 pm
5am 5:45 pm
6am 6:45 pm
7am 7:45 pm
8am 8:45 pm
9am 9:45 pm
10am 10:45 pm
11am 11:45 pm
12pm (noon) 12:45 am
1pm 1:45 am
2pm 2:45 am
3pm 3:45 am
4pm 4:45 am
5pm 5:45 am
6pm 6:45 am
7pm 7:45 am
8pm 8:45 am
9pm 9:45 am
10pm 10:45 am
11pm 11:45 am
0:00 12:45
1:00 13:45
2:00 14:45
3:00 15:45
4:00 16:45
5:00 17:45
6:00 18:45
7:00 19:45
8:00 20:45
9:00 21:45
10:00 22:45
11:00 23:45
12:00 0:45
13:00 1:45
14:00 2:45
15:00 3:45
16:00 4:45
17:00 5:45
18:00 6:45
19:00 7:45
20:00 8:45
21:00 9:45
22:00 10:45
23:00 11:45

Castelo Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Castelo Branco Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Castelo Branco, Kashtelu-Branku, Каштелу-Бранку
Population
33,479
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 7° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.