Portugal
WEST
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Castelo Branco, Portugal is 12:00 am00:00 in Taounate, Morocco

Castelo Branco to Taounate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Castelo Branco which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Taounate

12:00 am00:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Castelo Branco, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 (Taounate, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Castelo Branco, Portugal / 12:00 am00:00 Taounate, Morocco

Castelo Branco, Portugal Taounate, Morocco
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Castelo Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Castelo Branco Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Castelo Branco, Kashtelu-Branku, Каштелу-Бранку
Population
33,479
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 7° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Taounate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taounate Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Taounat, Taounate, Taunat, Tawnat, Таунат
Population
32,802
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 32' N Latitude / 4° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212