Portugal
WET
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

WET (Western European Time) is 2 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Guimaraes, Portugal is 5:30 am05:30 in Lusaka, Zambia

Guimaraes to Lusaka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Guimaraes which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Lusaka

3:30 am03:30 WET (Western European Time) (Guimaraes, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lusaka, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Guimaraes, Portugal / 5:30 am05:30 Lusaka, Zambia

Guimaraes, Portugal Lusaka, Zambia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Guimaraes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guimaraes Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Gimarajnsh, Guimaraes, Guimarais, Guimarães, Guimarãis, Nkimaraes, Γκιμαράες, Гимарайнш
Population
40,604
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 26' N Latitude / 8° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Lusaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lusaka Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
LUN, Lousaka, Louzaka, Lusaca, Lusak, Lusaka, Lusako, Lúsaka, Lûsaka, lu sa ka, lu sha ka, lucakka, lusaka, lwsaka, lwsqh, lwwsaka, rusaka, Λουσάκα, Лусака, Լուսակա, לוסאקא, לוסקה, لوساكا, لوساکا, لووساکا, لۇساكا, लुसाका, লুসাকা, ਲੁਸਾਕਾ, ଲୁସାକ, லுசாக்கா, ลูซากา, ལུ་ས་ཀ།, ლუსაკა, ሉሳካ, ルサカ, 盧薩卡, 路沙卡, 루사카
Population
1,267,440
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 24' S Latitude / 28° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260