|

Current local time in Guimaraes, Portugal

10:39 :58 PM

22:39 :58

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (WEST)

Convert Guimaraes Time

Want to convert Guimaraes time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guimaraes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guimaraes WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guimaraes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Guimaraes Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Gimarajnsh, Guimaraes, Guimarais, Guimarães, Guimarãis, Nkimaraes, Γκιμαράες, Гимарайнш
Population
40,604
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 26' N Latitude / 8° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351