|

Current local time in Lisbon, Portugal

8:39 :26 PM

20:39 :26

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (WEST)

Convert Lisbon Time

Want to convert Lisbon time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lisbon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lisbon WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lisbon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lisbon Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Felicitas Julia, Felicitas Julia Olissipo, LIS, Liospoin, Liospóin, Lisabon, Lisabona, Lisboa, Lisbon, Lisbona, Lisbonne, Lisbono, Lisbonum, Lisimba, Lisimbã, Lissabon, Lisszabon, Lizboa, Lizbon, Lizbona, Olisipo, Olissipo, li si ben, lisabana, lisaboni, lisbana, lisbxn, liseubon, lshbwnt, lysabwn, lysbwn, risubon, Λισαβώνα, Лисабон, Лиссабон, Лісабон, Լիսբոնա, ליסבון, لشبونة, لىسابون, لیسبون, ܠܫܒܘܢܐ, लिस्बन, লিসবন, ลิสบอน, ལ་ས་བན།, ལི་སི་བཱོན།, ლისაბონი, ሊዝቦን, リスボン, 里斯本, 리스본
Population
517,802
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 43' N Latitude / 9° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351