|

Current local time in Piedade, Portugal

11:04 :35 PM

23:04 :35

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (WEST)

Convert Piedade Time

Want to convert Piedade time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Piedade time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Piedade WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Piedade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Piedade Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Cova da Piedade, Piedade
Population
19,472
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 40' N Latitude / 9° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351