|

Current local time in Linda-a-Velha, Portugal

11:23 :00 AM

11:23 :00

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (WEST)

Convert Linda-a-Velha Time

Want to convert Linda-a-Velha time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Linda-a-Velha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Linda-a-Velha WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Linda-a-Velha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Linda-a-Velha Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Linda a Velha, Linda-a-Velha
Population
20,895
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 42' N Latitude / 9° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351