|

Current local time in Queluz, Portugal

6:37 :07 PM

18:37 :07

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (WEST)

Convert Queluz Time

Want to convert Queluz time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Queluz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Queluz WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Queluz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Queluz Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Kelush, Queluz, Келуш
Population
103,399
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' N Latitude / 9° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351