|

Current local time in Amadora, Portugal

2:33 :09 PM

14:33 :09

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (WEST)

Convert Amadora Time

Want to convert Amadora time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amadora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amadora WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Amadora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Amadora Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Amadora, Αμαδόρα, Амадора
Population
178,858
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' N Latitude / 9° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351