|

Current local time in Odivelas, Portugal

9:43 :27 AM

09:43 :27

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (WEST)

Convert Odivelas Time

Want to convert Odivelas time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Odivelas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Odivelas WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Odivelas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Odivelas Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Odivelas, awdywlas, اودیولاس
Population
54,624
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 9° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351