|

Current local time in Baguim do Monte, Portugal

8:34 :05 AM

08:34 :05

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (WEST)

Convert Baguim do Monte Time

Want to convert Baguim do Monte time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baguim do Monte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baguim do Monte WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baguim do Monte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Baguim do Monte Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Baguim, Baguim do Monte
Population
15,850
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 11' N Latitude / 8° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351