|

Current local time in Aguas Santas, Portugal

6:48 :10 PM

18:48 :10

Sunday, 16 June 2024 (WEST)

Convert Aguas Santas Time

Want to convert Aguas Santas time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aguas Santas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aguas Santas WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aguas Santas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Aguas Santas Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Aguas Santas, Águas Santas
Population
27,686
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 12' N Latitude / 8° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351