|

Current local time in Porto, Portugal

9:46 :10 AM

09:46 :10

Friday, November 15, 2019 (WET)

Convert Porto Time

Want to convert Porto time to different time zone? Our WET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Porto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Porto WET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Porto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Porto Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
OPO, Oporto, Porto, Portu, Portus Cale, bo tu, bwrtw, poruto, pwrtw, Πορτο, Πόρτο, Порто, Порту, פורטו, بورتو, پورتو, პორტუ, ポルト, 波圖
Population
249633
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' N Latitude / 8° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351