|

Current local time in Vila Nova de Gaia, Portugal

8:43 :48 AM

08:43 :48

Saturday, 02 July 2022 (WEST)

Convert Vila Nova de Gaia Time

Want to convert Vila Nova de Gaia time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vila Nova de Gaia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vila Nova de Gaia WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vila Nova de Gaia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Vila Nova de Gaia Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Bila Noba nte Nkaia, Gaia, Portus Cale, Vila Nova de Gaia, Vila-Nova-de-Gajja, Βίλα Νόβα ντε Γκάια, Вила-Нова-де-Гайя
Population
70,811
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 8° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351