|

Current local time in Vilar de Andorinho, Portugal

12:22 :33 AM

00:22 :33

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (WEST)

Convert Vilar de Andorinho Time

Want to convert Vilar de Andorinho time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vilar de Andorinho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vilar de Andorinho WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vilar de Andorinho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vilar de Andorinho Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Andorinho, Vilar de Andorinha, Vilar de Andorinho, Villar d'Andorinha, Villar d'Andorinho, Villar d’Andorinha, Villar d’Andorinho
Population
18944
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 8° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351