Current Time in São Mamede de Infesta, Porto, Portugal
4:40:29 AM
04:40:29
WEST (Western European Summer Time) · UTC+01:00
Europe/Lisbon
Time zone details
São Mamede de Infesta is observing daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in São Mamede de Infesta
Location facts
Place
- Country
- Portugal
- Administrative area
- Porto
- District
- Matosinhos
- Place type
- Populated place
- Country currency
- Euro (EUR)
Practical
- Country languages
- Portuguese, Mirandese
- Dialing code
- +351
- Population
- 25,940
- Elevation
- Approximately 103 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 41° 11' N / 8° 36' W
Convert São Mamede de Infesta time
Compare São Mamede de Infesta with another city or time zone
São Mamede de Infesta follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Lisbon
All times shown relative to São Mamede de Infesta local time
Clock changes in São Mamede de Infesta
2:00 AM WEST1:00 AM WET
Clocks move back 1 hour
2026
past
Daylight saving time starts
1:00 AM WET2:00 AM WEST
Clocks move forward 1 hour
upcoming
Daylight saving time ends
2:00 AM WEST1:00 AM WET
Clocks move back 1 hour
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 10 hr 49 min2 min 35 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Thursday, October 22, 2026
View São Mamede de Infesta on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 10 hr 49 min2 min 35 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (37.7° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Waxing Gibbous (84% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- First Quarter — Sunday, October 18, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 hr 49 min | 2 min 35 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 47 min | 2 min 34 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 44 min | 2 min 33 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 42 min | 2 min 33 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 39 min | 2 min 31 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 37 min | 2 min 31 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 34 min | 2 min 30 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for São Mamede de Infesta
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around São Mamede de Infesta
Upcoming national public holidays in Portugal
- All Saints' Day
- Restauração da Independência
- Immaculate Conception
Nearby scheduled airports for São Mamede de Infesta, Porto, Portugal
Francisco de Sá Carneiro AirportOPOLarge airport · Serves Porto8.6 km northwest
Source: OurAirports record · OPO / LPPR
About 8.6 km (5.3 mi) northwest of São Mamede de Infesta
Scheduled airline service in source data
Vila Real AirportVRLMedium airport · Serves Vila Real75.0 km east
Source: OurAirports record · VRL / LPVR
About 75.0 km (46.6 mi) east of São Mamede de Infesta
Scheduled airline service in source data
Aerodromo Goncalves Lobato (Viseu Airport)VSEMedium airport · Serves Viseu79.8 km southeast
Source: OurAirports record · VSE / LPVZ
About 79.8 km (49.6 mi) southeast of São Mamede de Infesta
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is São Mamede de Infesta in?
- São Mamede de Infesta uses Western European Time (WET, UTC+0) in winter and Western European Summer Time (WEST, UTC+1) in summer. Its IANA time zone is Europe/Lisbon.
- When is the next clock change in São Mamede de Infesta?
- Clocks in São Mamede de Infesta move backward 1 hour on Sunday, October 25, 2026 at 2:00 AM, changing from WEST (UTC+01:00) to WET (UTC)
- Does São Mamede de Infesta observe daylight saving time?
- Yes. São Mamede de Infesta observes daylight saving time: WEST (UTC+1) in summer and WET (UTC+0) in winter.
- What is the UTC offset of São Mamede de Infesta?
- São Mamede de Infesta is UTC+0 in winter and UTC+1 in summer