|

Current local time in Leca da Palmeira, Portugal

6:35 :00 AM

06:35 :00

Friday, 30 September 2022 (WEST)

Convert Leca da Palmeira Time

Want to convert Leca da Palmeira time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leca da Palmeira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leca da Palmeira WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Leca da Palmeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Leca da Palmeira Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Leca, Leca da Palmeira, Leca de Palmeira, Leça, Leça da Palmeira, Leça de Palmeira
Population
17,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 11' N Latitude / 8° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351