Portugal
WEST
China
CST

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Moscavide e Portela, Portugal is 12:00 am00:00 in Hunchun, China

Moscavide e Portela to Hunchun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Moscavide e Portela which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Hunchun

5:00 pm17:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Moscavide e Portela, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hunchun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Moscavide e Portela, Portugal / 12:00 am00:00 Hunchun, China

Moscavide e Portela, Portugal Hunchun, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Moscavide e Portela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Moscavide e Portela Facts

Country
Portugal
Population
22,488
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 46' N Latitude / 9° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Hunchun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hunchun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hui-ch'un, Hui-ch’un, Hun-ch'un-chen, Hun-ch'un-hsien, Hun-ch'ung, Hun-ch’un-chen, Hun-ch’un-hsien, Hun-ch’ung, Hunchun, Hunchun Shi, Hungtschung, Khun'chun', hui chun, hui chun shi, Хуньчунь, 珲春, 珲春市
Population
77,028
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 52' N Latitude / 130° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86