CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Ponta Delgada, Portugal is 9:00 am09:00 in Lichtenstein, Germany

Ponta Delgada to Lichtenstein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ponta Delgada which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Lichtenstein

7:00 am07:00 (Ponta Delgada, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lichtenstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Ponta Delgada, Portugal / 9:00 am09:00 Lichtenstein, Germany

Ponta Delgada, Portugal Lichtenstein, Germany
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ponta Delgada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+00 -
-01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
-1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ponta Delgada Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
PDL, Ponta Delgada, Ponta Delgada (Azores), Ponta Ntelgada, Ponta-Dehlgada, Ponta-Delgada, Pontae-Delgadae, bwnta dylghada, peng ta de er jia da, pontadelgada, pwnta dlgada, pwnth dlgdh, Πόντα Ντελγάδα, Понтæ-Делгадæ, Понта Делгада, Понта-Делгада, Понта-Дэлгада, פונטה דלגדה, بونتا ديلغادا, پونتا دلگادا, ปงตาแดลกาดา, პონტა-დელგადა, ポンタ・デルガダ, 蓬塔德爾加達, 폰타델가다
Population
20,056
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 44' N Latitude / 25° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Lichtenstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lichtenstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Callnberg, Lichenstein, Lichtenstein, Lichtenstein-Callnberg, Lihtensteina, Lihtenšteina, Likhtenshtajn, lyshtnshtayn, Лихтенштайн, Лихтенштајн, ليشتنشتاين, لیشتن‌اشتاین، زاکسن
Population
13,612
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 45' N Latitude / 12° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49