Puerto Rico
AST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 13 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Aguadilla, Puerto Rico is 3:30 am03:30 in Koesan, South Korea

Aguadilla to Koesan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Aguadilla which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Koesan

2:30 pm14:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Aguadilla, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Koesan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Aguadilla, Puerto Rico / 3:30 am03:30 Koesan, South Korea

Aguadilla, Puerto Rico Koesan, South Korea
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Aguadilla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Aguadilla Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Aguadil'ja, Aguadilla, Agvadila, BQN, Guadilla, Guadiya, a gua di ya, aguraadila, agwadyla pwyrtw rykw, Агвадиља, Агуадилья, Агуаділья, اگوادیلا، پورٹو ریکو, اگوادیلا، پویرتو ریکو, আগুৱাডিলা, 阿瓜迪亚
Population
16,073
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' N Latitude / 67° 09' W Longitude

Koesan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Koesan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Goesan, Kaesong, Kaisan, Kaizan, Koesan, Kwaesan, Kwaizan, goesan, goesangun, 괴산, 괴산군
Population
44,461
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 48' N Latitude / 127° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82