AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Fajardo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Fajardo Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
FAJ, Fakhardo, Faxardo, Fayjardo, fa ha duo, phajardo, Фахардо, فاجارڈو، پویرٹو ریکو, ফাজার্ডো, 法哈多
Population
34,068
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 19' N Latitude / 65° 39' W Longitude