|

Current local time in Fajardo, Puerto Rico

12:48 :08 AM

00:48 :08

Monday, September 16, 2019 (AST)

Convert Fajardo Time

Want to convert Fajardo time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fajardo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fajardo AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fajardo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Fajardo Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
FAJ, Fakhardo, Фахардо
Population
34068
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 19' N Latitude / 65° 39' W Longitude