|

Current local time in San Juan, Puerto Rico

7:55 :45 PM

19:55 :45

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (AST)

Convert San Juan Time

Want to convert San Juan time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Juan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Juan AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Juan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

San Juan Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Caparra, Ciudad de Puerto Rico, Portorico, Prico, Puerto Rico, SJU, Saint Iuan, Saint John de Porto Rico, Sainte Jean de Porto-rico, San Chouan, San Chuanas, San Huan, San Ian de Porto Rico, San Ioanni, San Jean de Portorico, San Juan, San Juan Batista de Puerto Rico, San Juan Bautistade de Puerto Rico, San Juan de Puerto Rico, San Khuan, San Xoan, San Xoán, San Xuan, San-Juano, San-Khuan, Sanhuana, The City of Saint John, Ville de Porto-Rico, Ville de Sainte Jean de Porto Rico, can van, saenhwan, san hwn, san khwan, san-khuani, sana hu'ana, sana huraana, sanfuan, sanhuan, sheng hu an, Σαν Χουάν, Сан Хуан, Сан-Хуан, Սան Խուան, סן חואן, سان خوآن, سان خوان, सान हुआन, সান হুৱান, ਸਾਨ ਹੁਆਨ, சான் வான், ซานฮวน, სან-ხუანი, サンフアン, 圣胡安, 산후안, 샌환
Population
418,140
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 66° 06' W Longitude