|

Current local time in Vega Baja, Puerto Rico

6:58 :36 PM

18:58 :36

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (AST)

Convert Vega Baja Time

Want to convert Vega Baja time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vega Baja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vega Baja AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vega Baja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Vega Baja Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Vega Bakha, Vega-Bakha, bhega baja, wga baja pwrtwrykw, xia wei jia, Вега Баха, Вега-Баха, بیگا باخا، پورٹو ریکو, وگا باجا، پورتوریکو, ভেগা বাজা, 下維加
Population
29,325
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 66° 23' W Longitude

Nearby Cities and Towns