|

Current local time in Humacao, Puerto Rico

9:00 :10 AM

09:00 :10

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (AST)

Convert Humacao Time

Want to convert Humacao time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Humacao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Humacao AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Humacao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Humacao Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
HUC, Umakao, humaka'o, wu ma kao, Умакао, اوماکاو، پورٹو ریکو, হুমাকাও, 烏馬考
Population
20,387
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 08' N Latitude / 65° 49' W Longitude