Republic of the Congo
WAT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo is 1:30 pm13:30 in Sheffield, United Kingdom

Brazzaville to Sheffield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Brazzaville which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sheffield

1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Sheffield, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 pm13:30 Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo / 1:30 pm13:30 Sheffield, United Kingdom

Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo Sheffield, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1,284,609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Sheffield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Sheffield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
DSA, Seffild, Sefild, Sefilda, Sefildas, Sefilnt, Sheffield, Sheffild, Shefild, Shehfild, chef fi ld, sefilda, sephild, sephilda, shefirudo, shepildi, shfyld, shyfyld, spyld, syepildeu, xie fei er de, Şeffild, Šefildas, Šefīlda, Σέφιλντ, Шефилд, Шеффилд, Шеффілд, Шэфілд, Շեֆիլդ, שעפילד, שפילד, شفيلد, شفیلد, شيفيلد, شیفیلڈ, شێفیڵد, शेफ़ील्ड, शेफील्ड, షెఫీల్డ్, เชฟฟีลด์, შეფილდი, シェフィールド, 谢菲尔德, 셰필드
Population
685,368
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 22' N Latitude / 1° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44