Republic of the Congo
WAT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo is 7:00 pm19:00 in Phra Phutthabat, Thailand

Mossendjo to Phra Phutthabat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Mossendjo which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Phra Phutthabat

1:00 pm13:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 (Phra Phutthabat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo / 7:00 pm19:00 Phra Phutthabat, Thailand

Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo Phra Phutthabat, Thailand
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Mossendjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mossendjo Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MSX, Massendjo, Mossendio, Mossendjo
Population
18,231
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 56' S Latitude / 12° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Phra Phutthabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phra Phutthabat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Phra Phutthabat, Ban Khun Khlon, Bhra Bhudhabadh, Bhra Bhudhābadh, Khun Khlon, King Amphoe Phra Phutthabat, King Phra Phutthabat, Phra Phutthabat, Phra Phutthabet, phraphuththbath, พระพุทธบาท
Population
57,008
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 43' N Latitude / 100° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66