|

Current local time in Phra Phutthabat, Thailand

12:38 :49 AM

00:38 :49

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (+07)

Convert Phra Phutthabat Time

Want to convert Phra Phutthabat time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Phra Phutthabat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Phra Phutthabat +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Phra Phutthabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phra Phutthabat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Phra Phutthabat, Ban Khun Khlon, Bhra Bhudhabadh, Bhra Bhudhābadh, Khun Khlon, King Amphoe Phra Phutthabat, King Phra Phutthabat, Phra Phutthabat, Phra Phutthabet, phraphuththbath, พระพุทธบาท
Population
57,008
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 43' N Latitude / 100° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66