|

Current local time in Phak Hai, Thailand

10:53 :17 AM

10:53 :17

Friday, 23 February 2024 (+07)

Convert Phak Hai Time

Want to convert Phak Hai time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Phak Hai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Phak Hai +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Phak Hai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phak Hai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Phak Hai, Amphoe Sena Yai, Amphu Phak Hai, Ban Phakhai, Khwaeng Sena Yai, Phak Hai, phakhi, ผักไห่
Population
19,386
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 27' N Latitude / 100° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66