|

Current local time in Wiset Chaichan, Thailand

3:01 :33 PM

15:01 :33

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Wiset Chaichan Time

Want to convert Wiset Chaichan time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wiset Chaichan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wiset Chaichan +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wiset Chaichan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wiset Chaichan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Phai Cham Sin, Amphoe Wiset Chai Chan, Wises Jai-jan, Wises Jai-jān, Wiset Chai Chan, Wiset Chaichan, วิเศษชัยชาญ
Population
19,129
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 35' N Latitude / 100° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66