|

Current local time in Bang Racham, Thailand

11:36 :12 AM

11:36 :12

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (+07)

Convert Bang Racham Time

Want to convert Bang Racham time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bang Racham time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bang Racham +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bang Racham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bang Racham Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bang Rachan, Amphoe Sing, Ban Sing, Ban Wang Wua, Bang Racham, Mueang Sing, bangracan, บางระจัน
Population
15,313
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 100° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66