|

Current local time in Chai Nat, Thailand

3:59 :04 AM

03:59 :04

Sunday, 23 January 2022 (+07)

Convert Chai Nat Time

Want to convert Chai Nat time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chai Nat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chai Nat +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chai Nat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chai Nat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Kluai, Amphoe Muang Chainat, Ban Kluai, Chai Nad, Chai Nat, Chainat, Changwat Chainat, Changwat Muang Chainat, Cheinat, Jai-Nadh, Jai-Nādh, Jainat, Muang Chainat, Muang Jai Nadh, Muang Xai Nat, Mueang Chai Nat, chaynath, ชัยนาท
Population
15,469
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 11' N Latitude / 100° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66