|

Current local time in Lat Yao, Thailand

8:12 :25 PM

20:12 :25

Saturday, 04 February 2023 (+07)

Convert Lat Yao Time

Want to convert Lat Yao time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lat Yao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lat Yao +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lat Yao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lat Yao Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Lat Yao, Ban Lad Yao, Ban Lat Yao, Ban Lat Yau, Bān Lād Yao, Bān Lāt Yāu, Lat Yao, ladyaw, ลาดยาว
Population
17,506
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' N Latitude / 99° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66