|

Current local time in Saraburi, Thailand

9:49 :08 PM

21:49 :08

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (+07)

Convert Saraburi Time

Want to convert Saraburi time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saraburi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saraburi +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saraburi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saraburi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Pak Phrieo, Changwat Sara Buri, Muang Sara Buri, Pak Phrieu, Pak Phrio, Pak Preo, Saraburi, Sita, Sraburi, Сарабури
Population
67,763
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 31' N Latitude / 100° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66