Republic of the Congo
WAT
ST
Suriname Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Suriname Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Sibiti, Republic of the Congo is 9:00 am09:00 in ST

Sibiti to ST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Sibiti which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in ST

1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Sibiti, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 am09:00 Suriname Time (ST). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Sibiti, Republic of the Congo / 9:00 am09:00 ST

Sibiti, Republic of the Congo ST
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Sibiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Sibiti Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
SIB, Sibidi, Sibiti
Population
19,089
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 40' S Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Suriname Time

Offset: ST is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

ST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0330 - basic
  • -03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0330 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
ST Abbreviation: Several time zones share ST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Seychelles Time - UTC +4
  • Suriname Time - UTC -3