Republic of the Congo
WAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Sibiti, Republic of the Congo is 4:30 pm16:30 in Carangola, Brazil

Sibiti to Carangola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Sibiti which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Carangola

8:30 pm20:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Sibiti, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 (Carangola, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Sibiti, Republic of the Congo / 4:30 pm16:30 Carangola, Brazil

Sibiti, Republic of the Congo Carangola, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Sibiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Sibiti Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
SIB, Sibidi, Sibiti
Population
19,089
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 40' S Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Carangola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carangola Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Karangola, ka lan ge la, karanagola, Карангола, কারানগোলা, 卡兰戈拉
Population
25,321
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 43' S Latitude / 42° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55