Republic of the Congo
WAT
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Sibiti, Republic of the Congo is 8:00 pm20:00 in Edea, Cameroon

Sibiti to Edea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sibiti which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Edea

8:00 pm20:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Sibiti, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Edea, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Sibiti, Republic of the Congo / 8:00 pm20:00 Edea, Cameroon

Sibiti, Republic of the Congo Edea, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sibiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Sibiti Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
SIB, Sibidi, Sibiti
Population
19,089
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 40' S Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Edea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Edea Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Edea, Edeja, Edéa, Edėja, Ehdea, adya, ai dai a, edea, Édéa, Едеа, Эдеа, إديا, エデア, 埃代阿
Population
203,149
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 47' N Latitude / 10° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237