EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
ACST/ACDT
Australian Central Standard Time
GMT +9:30
ACDT automatically adjusted to ACST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind of Australian Central Standard Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Albac, Romania is 4:30 am04:30 in ACST

Albac to ACDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Albac which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in ACDT

10:00 pm22:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Albac, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Australian Central Standard Time (ACST). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Albac, Romania / 4:30 am04:30 ACST

Albac, Romania ACST
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Albac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albac Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Albac, Albak, Fehervoelgy, Fehérvölgy, Gmina Albac, Opstina Albac, Opština Albac, a er ba ke xiang, albak, Албак, ألباك, الباک, 阿尔巴克乡
Population
2,168
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 27' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Australian Central Daylight Time

Offset: ACDT is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Australia

Principal Cities: The largest city in the ACDT timezone is Adelaide from Australia with population about 1.225 million people. Other major cities in the area are Adelaide Hills, Mount Gambier, Morphett Vale, Prospect

Daylight Saving: Australian Central Daylight Time (ACDT) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe Australian Central Standard Time (ACST).

End: ACDT ended and clocks were set one hour back on Sunday, 04 April 2021, at 3:00 (3:00 am) local time.

Start: ACDT starts and clocks are set one hour forward on Sunday, 03 October 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

ACDT Time Zone Geo Map
ACDT timezone map

ACDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IANA/Olson: Reflects ACDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Australia/Adelaide
  • Australia/Broken_Hill
  • Australia/South
  • Australia/Yancowinna
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time