EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of
12:30 pm12:30 in Albac, Romania is 1:30 pm13:30 in Biny Selo, Azerbaijan

Albac to Biny Selo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Albac which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Biny Selo

12:30 pm12:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Albac, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Biny Selo, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Albac, Romania / 1:30 pm13:30 Biny Selo, Azerbaijan

Albac, Romania Biny Selo, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Albac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albac Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Albac, Albak, Fehervoelgy, Fehérvölgy, Gmina Albac, Opstina Albac, Opština Albac, a er ba ke xiang, albak, Албак, ألباك, الباک, 阿尔巴克乡
Population
2,168
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 27' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Biny Selo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Biny Selo Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Bina, Bina Staraya, Biny Selo, Binǝ, Binə, Бина
Population
24,596
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 27' N Latitude / 50° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994