EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Albac, Romania is 12:30 pm12:30 in Swakopmund, Namibia

Albac to Swakopmund call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Albac which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Swakopmund

1:30 pm13:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Albac, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Swakopmund, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Albac, Romania / 12:30 pm12:30 Swakopmund, Namibia

Albac, Romania Swakopmund, Namibia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Albac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albac Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Albac, Albak, Fehervoelgy, Fehérvölgy, Gmina Albac, Opstina Albac, Opština Albac, a er ba ke xiang, albak, Албак, ألباك, الباک, 阿尔巴克乡
Population
2,168
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 27' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Swakopmund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Swakopmund Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
SWP, Svakopmund, Svakopmundas, Swakopmund, seubakopeumunteu, si wa ke pu meng de, sokapamunda, suwakopumunto, swakwpmwnd, swwqwpmwnd, Свакопмунд, סווקופמונד, سواکوپموند, সোকপমুন্ড, スワコプムント, 斯瓦科普蒙德, 스바코프문트
Population
25,047
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 40' S Latitude / 14° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264