Romania
EEST
Egypt
EEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Cluj-Napoca, Romania is 11:30 pm23:30 in Ras Gharib, Egypt

Cluj-Napoca to Ras Gharib call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Cluj-Napoca which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ras Gharib

11:30 pm23:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Cluj-Napoca, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Cluj-Napoca, Romania / 11:30 pm23:30 Ras Gharib, Egypt

Cluj-Napoca, Romania Ras Gharib, Egypt
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Cluj-Napoca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cluj-Napoca Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
CLJ, Castrum Clus, Claudiopolis, Clausemburgo, Clausenburg, Cloizanburg, Cloizânburg, Cluj, Cluj-Napoca, Clus, Clusenburg, Clūsenburg, Kalosvar, Kaloşvar, Klausenburg, Kloiznburg, Klouz-Napoka, Klujo, Kluz, Kluz Napok, Kluz-Napoka, Kluza, Kluza-Napoka, Kluzas, Kluzas-Napoka, Kluzh, Kluzh-Napoka, Kluzh-Napoka khot, Kluĵo, Kluż, Kluż-Napoka, Kluž, Kluž Napok, Kluž-Napoka, Kluža, Kluža-Napoka, Klužas, Klužas-Napoka, Kolosvaru, Koloszvar, Koloszvár, Kolozsvar, Kolozsvár, Municipium Aelium Hadrianum Napoca, Napoca, ke lu ri-na bo ka, keullujinapoka, khluch-na po ka, kluja-napoka, klwj nabwka, klwj napwka, klwzh napwka, klwzh-napwka, klwzh-npwka, kuruju-napoka, qlwyznbwrg, qlwz-nʼpwqh, Κλουζ-Ναπόκα, Клуж-Напока, Клуж-Напока хот, Կլուժ-Նապոկա, קלוז'-נאפוקה, קלוז-נאפוקה, קלויזנבורג, كلوج نابوكا, کلوج ناپوکا, کلوژ ناپوکا, کلوژ-ناپوکا, کلوژ-نپوکا, क्लुज-नापोका, คลูช-นาโปกา, კლუჟ-ნაპოკა, クルジュ=ナポカ, 克卢日-纳波卡, 클루지나포카
Population
316,748
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 46' N Latitude / 23° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20