EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -8

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 11 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
7:30 am07:30 in Gaesti, Romania is 8:30 pm20:30 in HAY

Gaesti to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Gaesti which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HAY

7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Gaesti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Gaesti, Romania / 8:30 pm20:30 HAY

Gaesti, Romania HAY
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Gaesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Gaesti, Găeşti
Population
15,037
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 43' N Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40