EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Horea, Romania is 7:30 pm19:30 in Piotrkow Trybunalski, Poland

Horea to Piotrkow Trybunalski call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Horea which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Piotrkow Trybunalski

8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Horea, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Piotrkow Trybunalski, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Horea, Romania / 7:30 pm19:30 Piotrkow Trybunalski, Poland

Horea, Romania Piotrkow Trybunalski, Poland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Horea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horea Facts

Country
Romania
Population
293
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 30' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Piotrkow Trybunalski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piotrkow Trybunalski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
P'oturkov Tribunalski, Petrakavas, Petrikau, Petrokov, Piotrkow, Piotrkow Trybunalski, Piotrków, Piotrków Trybunalski, Pjotrkau-Trybunal'ski, Pjotrkov Tribunalski, Pjotrkova Tribunalska, Pjotrkuv-Tribunal's'kij, Pjotrkuv-Trybunal'ski, Pjotrkuv-Trybunal'skij, bi de ku fu te lei bu na er si ji, pi yxtr kuft rux bunal ski, pioteuleukupeuteulibunalseuki, pywtrqwb trybwnlsqy, Пйотркув-Трибунальський, Пьотърков Трибуналски, Пётркаў-Трыбунальскі, Пётркув-Трыбунальски, Пётркув-Трыбунальский, Пјотрков Трибуналски, פיוטרקוב טריבונלסקי, פיעטרקאוו, ปียอตร์กุฟตรือบูนัลสกี, ピョートルクフ・トルィブナルスキ, 彼得庫夫特雷布納爾斯基, 피오트르쿠프트리부날스키
Population
80,128
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 24' N Latitude / 19° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48