EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Horea, Romania is 1:30 am01:30 in Pozuelo de Alarcon, Spain

Horea to Pozuelo de Alarcon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Horea which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Pozuelo de Alarcon

2:30 am02:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Horea, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Pozuelo de Alarcon, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Horea, Romania / 1:30 am01:30 Pozuelo de Alarcon, Spain

Horea, Romania Pozuelo de Alarcon, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Horea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horea Facts

Country
Romania
Population
293
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 30' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Pozuelo de Alarcon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pozuelo de Alarcon Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Posuehlo-de-Alarkon, Posuelo-de-Alarkon, Pozolum, Pozuelo, Pozuelo de Alarcon, Pozuelo de Alarcón, Pozuelo de Alarkon, bo su ai luo de ya la er kong, bwzwylw dy alarkwn, posuellodeallaleukon, Позуело де Аларкон, Посуело-де-Аларкон, Посуэло-де-Аларкон, بوزويلو دي الاركون, 波苏埃洛德亚拉尔孔, 포수엘로데알라르콘
Population
82,428
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 25' N Latitude / 3° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34