|

Current local time in Pozuelo de Alarcon, Spain

8:21 :47 PM

20:21 :47

Thursday, May 28, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Pozuelo de Alarcon Time

Want to convert Pozuelo de Alarcon time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pozuelo de Alarcon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pozuelo de Alarcon CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pozuelo de Alarcon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pozuelo de Alarcon Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Posuehlo-de-Alarkon, Pozuelo, Pozuelo de Alarcon, Pozuelo de Alarcón, Посуэло-де-Аларкон
Population
82428
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 25' N Latitude / 3° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34