|

Current local time in Boadilla del Monte, Spain

6:47 :54 AM

06:47 :54

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (CET)

Convert Boadilla del Monte Time

Want to convert Boadilla del Monte time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boadilla del Monte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boadilla del Monte CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Boadilla del Monte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boadilla del Monte Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Boadil'ja-del'-Monte, Boadilla del Monte, bo a di li ya de er meng te, bwadyla dyl mwnty, Боадилья-дель-Монте, Боаділья-дель-Монте, בואדייה דל מונטה, بواديلا ديل مونتي, 博阿迪利亚德尔蒙特
Population
43,414
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 24' N Latitude / 3° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34