|

Current local time in Moncloa-Aravaca, Spain

9:49 :10 PM

21:49 :10

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Moncloa-Aravaca Time

Want to convert Moncloa-Aravaca time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moncloa-Aravaca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moncloa-Aravaca CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Moncloa-Aravaca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moncloa-Aravaca Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Moncloa, Moncloa-Aravaca, Moncloa-Aravaca distritu, Monkloo-Aravako, monkuroa-arabaka, モンクロア=アラバカ
Population
116,531
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 3° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34