Romania
EET
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in Lugoj, Romania is 1:00 am01:00 in Basrah, Iraq

Lugoj to Basrah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Lugoj which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Basrah

12:00 am00:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Lugoj, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Lugoj, Romania / 1:00 am01:00 Basrah, Iraq

Lugoj, Romania Basrah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Lugoj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lugoj Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Deutsch-Lugosch, LGJ, Lugas, Lugoi, Lugoj, Lugos, Lugosch, Lugosh, Lugozh, Nemet-Lugos, Német-Lugos, Olah-Lugos, Oláh-Lugos, Opstina Lugoj, Opština Lugoj, Walachisch-Lugosch, lu ge ri, lugoji, lwghwj, lwgwzh, rugoji, Лугож, Лугош, لوغوج, لوگوژ, ルゴジ, 盧戈日, 루고지
Population
43,243
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 41' N Latitude / 21° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964