EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Meri, Romania is 5:30 pm17:30 in Apache Junction, AZ, USA

Meri to Apache Junction call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Meri which corresponds to 8am-10am in Apache Junction

3:30 am03:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Meri, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Apache Junction, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Meri, Romania / 5:30 pm17:30 Apache Junction, AZ, USA

Meri, Romania Apache Junction, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Meri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meri Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Meri, Merii
Population
1,043
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 50' N Latitude / 26° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Apache Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Apache Junction Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Apachi DZankshon, Apachi Dzhunkshun, Apachi-Dzhankshen, Apachi-Dzhankshn, a pa qi zhang ke shen, abatshy jnkshn, apace jankasana, apachy jankshn aryzwna, Апачи Џанкшон, Апачи Джънкшън, Апачи-Джанкшен, Апачі-Джанкшн, آپاچی جانکشن، آریزونا, أباتشي جنكشن, अपाचे जंकसन, 阿帕奇章克申
Population
38,074
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 24' N Latitude / 111° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1